Ministries / Departments  2019

List of Officers

 

Elders 

Church Clerk

Treasury Department

Andrew McFall - Head
Mark Allen
Carl Scavella
Harvey Braithwaite
Howard Knowles

Laurie Gibson - Head

Okell Damastus

Pat Bethel - Treasurer
Okell Damastus - Asst
Phoebe McFall
Monique Culmer
Terry Antonio
Denise Braithwaite
Ruthie Knowles
Chavez Brown

 

Deacons

Jr. Deacons

Deaconsess

Jr. Deaconesses

Kaven Allen - Head
Duane Gibson
Tyrone Managroo
Chavez Brown
Sandy Culmer
Randy Forbes
Corey Hamilton

 

 

Casey Scavella
Dhylan Gibson
Hartley Sands
Sanrick Smith

 

Kristy Roberts - Head
Olga Forbes-Asst
Patrice Evans-Asst
Stacy Bonaby
Deandra Bullard
Jennifer Moultrie
Marcia Kelley
Telinda Missick
Jacqui Skippings
Maxine Johnson
Jan Carey
Valyncia Bullens
Deborah Wallace
Marion Mangaroo
Angelica Pinder
Isadora Bethel
Arthurnique Jones
Ezekiah Minnis



 

Community Services

Education  Department

Health Ministry                  

Prayer Ministry      

Paulette Dean - Head
Eldena Cartwright
Kaven Allen
Isadora Bethel
Jan Carey
Cecil Cartwright
Hesketh Dean
Kristy Roberts
Margaret Lewis

 

Gertlyn Bullens
Deandra Bullard

 

Rose Cooper
Ramoona Lewis
Pandora McKinney
Billy Jane Fox
Deborah Wallace
Ruthie Knowles

Cheryl Laing –Head
Fred Wallace - Asst.
Benjamin Darling – Asst
Patricia Brown
Erica Joseph
Jennifer Moultrie
Lorraine Evans
Billy Jane Fox
Jan Carey
Ida Johnson

 

  

Fellowship Committee

Sabbath School 

Stewardship Department

Adventist Youth Sponsors

Adventist Youth

Anthony Marsh  - Head
Cheryl Laing -Asst
Gaynell Gilbert
Kristy Roberts
Eldena Cartwright
Rose Cooper
Ivy Marsh
Cecil Cartwright
Billy Jane Fox
Margaret Lewis
Geneva Gilbert

Renee Scavella - Head
Fredrick Wallace - Asst
Gertlyn Bullens Luana Ingraham

Gaynell Gilbert - Sec.

 

Okell Damastus - Head
Howard Knowles
Carl Scavella

 

Andrew McFall -
Head
Howard Knowles
Laurie Gibson

Keith Bryan
Ramoona Lewis
Rhondi Forbes
Khaylee Sands
Valyncia Bullens
Ieisha Wallace
Sasha Symonette

 


Children’s Ministry

Women’s Ministry

Men’s Ministry

Family Life Ministry

Olivia Kemp
Terry Antonio
Ivy Marsh
Alexia Rolle
Sherise Rahming

Ida Johnson
P
atrice Evans
Isadora Bethel

 

 

Andrew McFall - Head
Hesketh Dean - Asst
Mark Allen

William Wilson

Randy Forbes

Benjamin Darling

Fredrick Wallace

Anthony Marsh

Kevin Rollins

Cecil & Eldena Cartwright -Head

Carl & Renee Scavella

Howard & Ruthie Knowles

Hesketh & Paulette Dean

 

 

Communication

Public Affair 

Publishing

Risk Management

Harvey Braithwaite - Head
Kevin Rollins - Asst
Kelliann Sands
Demarco McPhee
Rhondi Forbes
Ashley Edwards
Ieisha Wallace
Corey Hamilton



Pastor - Head

 

Howard Knowles - Head
Renee Scevella - Asst

Brian Evans - Head
Raymond King
Anthony Marsh
Duane Gibson
Cecil Cartwright
Kaven Allen
William Wilson

 

 

 

Pathfinders

Interest Coordinator

Personal Ministry 

Music Mininstry

Keith Bryan - Head

 Stephanie Hutchinson

Fredrick Wallace – Head
Cheryl Laing - Asst
Patricia Brown
Patrice Evans
Brian Evans
Jennifer Moultrie
K
risty Roberts
Isadora Bethal

Raymond Antonio -Head
Randy Forbes
Antoin Bowe
Marion Mangaroo